Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs D Batty - Headteacher,Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Thacker - Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Karen Atkinson - Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCo, Year 1 Teacher-Dolphins

Administration Team              

Mrs Tracey Sherwood - School Business Manager & Data Protection Lead                                        

Mrs Helen Lamb - Senior Admin Officer

Mrs Clare Pick - Receptionist 

Children's Well Being

Mrs Julie Littlewood - Behaviour for Learning Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff  and Support Sttaff                                                                                              

Ms Katrina Wright - Teacher                                                                             

Miss Eden Short - Teaching Assistant

Miss Hayley Gardiner - EYFS Practioner                                                         

Mrs Victoria Coates - EYFS Practioner                                                              

Mrs Jane Hewson - Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Miss Louise Wheatley - EYFS Practioner                                                           

Mrs Lisa Clarkson - Teaching Assistant                     

Miss Jade Lennon - Reception Teacher-Koalas                                          

Ms Marilyn Gadd - Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Dunford - Nursery Teacher -Butterflies

Miss Kayleigh Shaw - HLTA/Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                                                  

Miss Nicole Robinson --Reception Teacher-Zebras                                      

Mrs Ruth Mengoni - Casual Speech & Language Therapist

Miss Emma Parker -Year 1 Teacher -Starfishes                                         

Mrs Tracy Gould - Domestic Nursery Assistant

Miss Katie Newitt - Year 2 Teacher -Turtles                                             

Ms Tracy Welsby - Teaching Assistant

Miss Firzana Appleyard - Nursery Teacher-Butterflies                              

Mrs Anita Russell - Nursery Nurse                                

Mrs Rebecca Pearson - Year 2  Teacher 0.6-Oysters                                    

Mrs Jaqueline Gaskell - Teaching Assistant

Mr James Hainsworth - Year 1 Teacher                                                        

Mrs Sue Cooper - Cover Supervisor                          

Ms Heather Hartley - Nursery Teacher 0.6-Butterflies                                                                            

Mrs Kirsty Clark - Teaching As

Ms Rachel Pickering - Nursery and Year 2Teacher -butterflies and Oysters                                                                         

Miss Rebecca Hardcastle - Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                 

Ms Keely Mills - Teaching Assistant 

Miss Lorna Sugden - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Claire Hay - HLTA/Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs J Chapman - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Marie Conway - Casual Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lisa Tiffany - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Robyn Crummack - Casual Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Tracy Christian - Casual Lunchtime Supervisor

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Diane McMichael

Miss Kerry Harrison

Miss Michelle Wiggins

Ms Denise Tolley

Caretaker

Mr Alan Thomas

 

Staff Profile

Deborah Batty
Headteacher